dazed days | this is not a wrap up, this is urgent

boo💀💀 guess who’s back?

YAYYYYY!!!☺️☺️☺️☺️

anyways i don’t know if people noticed or not (i hope you did ahh) but i haven’t posted in a while. yes, i the great asic had done the unthinkable, the unspeakable, the one thing every person with a decent social media following dreads doing- taking a hiatus😌

so i did that, and i wrote my midterms (not on an amazing note, but that’s one less thing to be done) and now i’m back😌 yay!

the past month has been the contrary of calming and thought clearing actually. i was certainly not lazy and free because i had to study for my midterms, F in the chat for me. i thought after i’d be done with my hiatus i’d have a better state of mind and more mental clarity and i did get some of that.

yet i’m lowkey more confused than ever too. i guess its just a pool of spiralling abyss that we’ll all keep going through, and if i can’t make the ride stop, i’ll just learn to enjoy it, i guess? anyways more regular posts, discovering new bloggers and more interaction will be back. i guess asic’s back for now, and do you like what haven looks like now? it feels lowkey satisfying to look at it.

i’m also going to be doing a name reveal now because i felt like i had to be more authentic to kind of discover who i am, what i like and what i wanted to actually do with this blog. (still lowkey confused here, but something’s better than nothing ahah).

so my real name is nikitha 😌😌😌😌 i like my name a lot actually lol. anyways from now i’ll be going by either asic or nikitha because both are fine! how have you been, and ahh what types of posts would you like to see from me?? i’m very happy about being back because now i’ll be able to do what i’ve loved to do for so long😭😭

i’ve had a very eventful hiatus and i got pretty used to not checking social media and i have no clue whos dating who, which new book got released and which anime got renewed for another season (praying its haikyuu). i discovered a lot of new music and new artists and i’ll introduce them to you too (but hopefully you all already know them ahaha)

i also have a new signout and i’ll be signing off right now (will probably explain the sign out if there’s enough demand for it😊)

suffering from success
asic signing off,

36 thoughts on “dazed days | this is not a wrap up, this is urgent

Add yours

  1. Aaah, love all the Haikyuu gifs! Who’s your favourite character, btw??
    Oh, and welcome back Nikitha/Alice (I like to call you by both names, by the way)! Can’t wait to see what’s in store for us 😆

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

A WordPress.com Website.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: